Privacy Policy
Terms and Conditions
" Brenese BEAUTIFUL SKIN NATURALLY " ©
Stretch Marks Cream
Brenese Skin Creams™ are free of :
- Parabens
- Sulfates
- Synthetic Fragrances
- Synthetic Dyes
- Phthalates
- GMOs
- Triclosan
- Gluten
- soy
- oat
- dairy
- animal testing or ingredients.
Skin Cream
Babies & Children
About Brenese™
Skin Care
FAQ's
Brenese™
Contact us
Brenese™ Care Products creams are for topical application only. They are not medication.

   Ingredient

Vitamins and Nutrients

            uses
   Shea Butter

The fat of the nut of the African
Shea tree (Vitellaria paradoxa) is the
source of Shea butter.
Shea butter contains vitamins A and E, as
well as catechins, plant antioxidants also
found in green tea.   
Cinnamic acid esters in Shea fat help to
prevent skin damage from ultraviolet
radiation
Traditionally the butter is used to reduce the appearance
of fine lines, scars and stretch marks, and to ease a
variety of skin irritations, such as psoriasis, eczema and
sunburn. Shea butter is ideal for the topical application
because it melts on contact and is readily absorbed into
the skin, without leaving a greasy residue.
 Cacao Butter

Cocoa butter (theobroma oil or
theobroma cacao) is a pale-yellow,
pure edible vegetable fat extracted
from the cacao bean.
With Vitamins A, B1, B2, B3, C, E, it is
excellent moisturizer for skin health.

When applied topically, creates a barrier
between sensitive skin and the environment
and helps retain needed moisture.
The moisturizing abilities of cocoa butter are frequently
recommended for prevention of stretch marks, treatment
of chapped skin and lips, and as a daily moisturizer to
prevent dry, itchy skin.
  Jojoba Oil

Jojoba oil is the liquid wax that's
produced in the seed of the
simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) plant,
a shrub, which is native to southern
Arizona, southern California and
northwestern Mexico.
Contains vitamins E, B complex vitamins,
and the minerals silicon, chromium, copper,
and zinc.
Jojoba oil is a liquid wax ester that is very
similar to the properties of human skin oil
(sebum) meaning that it “tricks” your
human skin into producing less oil, thus
reducing your face’s shiny appearance
without extra layers of make-up.
Jojoba is applied directly to the skin for acne, psoriasis,
sunburn, and chapped skin
When applied to the skin, is an emollient, which soothes
skin and unclogs hair follicles
    Epsom Salts

A naturally occurring pure mineral
compound of magnesium and sulfate.
Epsom salts are used as bath salts. The
sulfate is supplied in a gel preparation for
topical application in treating aches and pains
When magnesium sulfate is absorbed through the skin,
such as in a bath, it draws toxins from the body, sedates
the nervous system, reduces swelling, relaxes muscles,
is a natural emollient and exfoliator.
 Stearic acid

A colorless, odorless, waxlike fatty
acid, occurring in natural animal and
vegetable fats and used in making
Stearic acid is found naturally in the outer
protective layer of our skin, and is an
elemental building block in the lipid layers of
the skin. These layers form an obstruction
against pathogens and germs and help keep
our skin’s natural moisture.
Stearic acid also acts as an emulsifying agent, meaning it
binds together materials -- such as oil and water -- that
would usually separate
   Glycerin

Glycerin, popularly known as
glycerol in its chemical form, is a
non-toxic liquid obtained from
combining water and vegetable oil.
locks moisture in the skin by acting as a
barrier stabilizer, but it provides superior
hydration to the skin.
The primary use of glycerin for the skin is as a
moisturizer for dry, rough or scaly skin
  Zinc oxide

Is a white, powdery mineral
It helps repair damaged tissues and heal
wounds.
Zinc is useful for wound healing, acts as an astringent
and also helps with the treatment of acne.